Dean Office

Test

Sanghamitra Bandyopadhyay, Director (Chair)
Debasis Sengupta, Dean of Studies (Convener)
Kishor Chandra Satpathy, Chief Librarian
Ujjwal Bhattacharya, Head, Computer and Statistical Service Centre (CSSC)
Amita Pal, Member-Secretary, International Statistical Education Centre (ISEC)
Arup Ranjan Mukhopadhyay, Head, Statistical Quality Control and Operations Research Division
Balakrishnan Ramakrishnan, Head, NE Center
 
A. Theoretical Statistics and Mathematics Division
Abhay Gopal Bhatt, Amartya Kumar Dutta, Anil Kumar Ghosh, Anish Sarkar, Antar Bandyopadhyay, Arup Bose, Arup Kumar Pal, B. Rajeev, B. Ramakrishnan, B. Sury, B.V. Rajarama Bhat, Debashish Goswami, Gopal Krishna Basak, Goutam Mukherjee, Isha (Bagai) Dewan, Jaydeb Sarkar, Mahuya Datta, Mohana Delampady, Mrinal Kanti Das, Neena Gupta, Partha Sarathi Chakraborty, Parthanil Roy, Pradipta Bandyopadhyay, Probal Chaudhuri, Rahul Roy, Raja C. Edward Robinson, Ritabrata Munshi, Rudra Pada Sarkar, Shanta Laishram, Siva Athreya, Swagata Nandi, Swagato Kumar Ray, Manish Kumar (Elected representative), Paramita Das (Elected representative),
 
B. Applied Statistics Division
Amita Pal, Anup Dewanji, Atanu Biswas, Ayanendranath Basu, Bimal Kr. Roy, Debapriya Sengupta, Debasis Sengupta, Kishan Chand Gupta, Mausumi Bose, Mridul Nandi, Palash Sarkar, Rita Saha Ray, Smarajit Bose, Subhamoy Maitra, Subir Kumar Bhandari, Sumitra Purkayastha, Sushama M. Bendre, Tapas Samanta, Rituparna Sen (Elected representative), Sudheesh Kumar Kattumannil (Elected representative)
 
C. Social Sciences Division
Abhiroop Mukhopadhyay, Arunava Sen, Chetan Ghate, Debasis Mishra, Diganta Mukherjee, E. Somanathan, Farzana Afridi, Indraneel Dasgupta, Madhura Swaminathan, Manash Ranjan Gupta, Manipushpak Mitra, Molly Chattopadhyay, Niladri Sekhar Dash, Prabal Roy Chowdhury, Samarjit Das, Tarun Kabiraj, Tridip Ray, Monisankar Bishnu (Elected representative), Souvik Roy (Elected representative)
 
D. Biological Sciences Division
Anjana Dewanji, Arunava Goswami, Indranil Mukhopadhyay, Joydev Chattopadhyay, Pabitra Banik, Rabi Ranjan Chattopadhyay, Sabyasachi Bhattacharya, Saurabh Ghosh, Subrata Kr. Roy, Abhisek Mukherjee (Elected representative), Raghunath Chatterjee (Elected representative)
 
E. Physics and Earth Sciences Division
Banasri Basu, Dhurjati Prasad Sengupta, Guruprasad Kar, Partha Sarathi Ghosh, Preeti Parashar, Sarbani Patranabis Deb, Subir Ghosh, Santanu Kumar Maiti (Elected representative), Shiladri Shekhar Das (Elected representative)
 
F. Computer and Communication Sciences Division
Ansuman Banerjee, Arijit Bishnu, Ashish Ghosh, B.S. Daya Sagar, Devika P. Madalli, Dipti Prasad Mukherjee, Kausik Kumar Majumdar, Krishnendu Mukhopadhyaya, Mandar Mitra, Nabanita Das, Nikhil Ranjan Pal, Pradipta Maji, Rajat Kumar De, Sandip Das, Sanghamitra Bandyopadhyay, Sasthi Charan Ghosh, Srimanta Pal, Subhas Chandra Nandy, Sushmita Mitra, Susmita Sur-Kolay, Umapada Pal, Utpal Garain, Anisur Rahaman Molla (Elected representative), Ayineedi Venkateswarlu (Elected representative)
 
G. Statistical Quality Control and Operations Research Division
A.L.N. Murthy, Abhijit Gupta, Amitava Bandyopadhyay, Arup Kumar Das, Arup Ranjan Mukhopadhyay, Ashis Kr. Chakraborty, Ashok Sarkar, Biswabrata Pradhan, Boby John, Dipak Kr. Manna, E.V. Gijo, G. Murali Rao,  G. Ravindran, G.S.R. Murthy, Md. Zafar Anis, Nandini Das, Prasun Das, Ranjan Sett, Samir Kr. Neogy, Sanjit Ray, Surajit Pal, Susanta Kr. Gauri, U. Haridas Acharya, Amit Kr. Biswas (Elected representative), Sagar Sikder (Elected representative)